By using our website, you agree to our cookie policy.

Accept & Continue
People

You can find details of our musicians here.

Chief Executive's Department
Michael Eakin Chief Executive
Andrew Choyce Head of HR
Rebecca Carolan Executive Assistant

Board of Trustees
Prof. Nigel Weatherill DL FREng
Michael Eakin - Chief Executive, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic
Dave Nicholls - Financial Controller, Chas Cole Music Productions
Mel Grodner - Founder, Atmore Properties
Susanna Jordan - First Violins, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Alexander Holladay - Cellist, Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Councillor Wendy Simon - Cabinet Member for Culture & Tourism, Liverpool City Council
Baroness Estelle Morris of Yardley
Angela Bellingham - Solicitor
Vanessa Bakewell - Global Client Partner, Facebook
Dr. Tony Harvey FRSA (Company Secretary) - Solicitor and legal academic specialising in Corporate Governance and Professional Responsibility and Ethics

Finance and IT
Stephan Heaton Executive Director (Finance)
Colin Noon IT Systems Administrator
Deborah Dunning Group Accountant
Joy Riley Assistant Accountant
Pauline Grice Assistant Accountant
Emma Smith Purchase Ledger Clerk

Artistic Direction
Sandra Parr † Artistic Planning Director (Orchestra and Ensembles)
Katy Wakeford-Brown Artistic Planning Manager
Rosemary Barton Artistic Planning Coordinator
Sian Waller Special Projects Planner

Richard Haswell Head of Programme (Hall and Events)
James Seddon Programme Officer
Moira Hall Hall and Events Administrator
Bethany Howells Hall and Events Administrator

Performance and Learning
Peter Garden Executive Director (Performance and Learning)
Julian Munro Orchestra Manager
Alexandra Swift Deputy Orchestra Manager
Jessica Riches Orchestra Coordinator
Ian Doran † Platform Manager
Alan Scollins Assistant Platform Manager
Hannah Bellamy Librarian
Chris Tann Assistant Librarian

Zoë Armfield Head of Learning
Vicki Ciaputa Youth Company Manager
Nicola Hopson Learning Projects Manager
Frankie McCormick Learning Projects Manager (maternity cover)
John Connolly Youth Company Manager (maternity cover)
Victoria Mercer Learning and Ensembles Coordinator (maternity cover)
Clara Marshall Cawley
Learning Projects Coordinator

In Harmony Liverpool
In Harmony Liverpool Artistic Director
Alexandra Dunn In Harmony Liverpool Deputy Artistic Director
Eve Harrison In Harmony Liverpool Deputy Artistic Director
Sally Anne Anderson In Harmony Liverpool Lead Musician
Stephanie Kearley In Harmony Liverpool Lead Musician
Emily Vanlint In Harmony Liverpool Lead Musician
Julia Bing In Harmony Liverpool Musician (maternity cover)
Ben Cashell In Harmony Liverpool Musician
Rosamund Hawkins In Harmony Liverpool Musician
Peter Mitchell In Harmony Liverpool Musician
Carolyn Yates In Harmony Liverpool Musician
Sophie Plumb In Harmony Liverpool Manager
Rosie Jenkins In Harmony Liverpool Coordinator
Hannah Keeley In Harmony Liverpool Assistant (maternity cover)
Sarah Queen In Harmony Liverpool Coordinator
Jonathan Hering In Harmony Liverpool SEN Teaching Assistant

Production
Dave Woodward Head of Production and Technical Services
Emma Carey Technical Manager
Rachael Foster Production Technician
Christopher Green Production Technician - Stage
Ian McCreadie Production Technician
William Shacklady Production Technician
William Sutcliffe Production Technician
Michael Woods Production Technician

Max Armstrong Technical Staff
Rory Ballantyne Technical Staff
Benjamin Braviner Technical Staff
Mathew Colfar Technical Staff
Anthony Cowley Technical Staff
Matthew Fairrie Technical Staff
Kelsey Fulton Technical Staff
Philip Glenny Technical Staff
Luke Hamilton Technical Staff
Alex Hewitt Technical Staff
Jack Lloyd Technical Staff
Adam Murdoch Technical Staff
Joshua Neal Technical Staff
Simon Patterson Technical Staff
Oliver Price Technical Staff
Stephen Scollins Technical Staff

Audiences and Development
Millicent Jones Executive Director (Audiences and Development)
Jayne Garrity Head of Communications
Bonnie Turnbull Head of Marketing
Lili Taljaard Marketing Manager (Digital)
Lily Hagan Marketing Manager
Chris Bennett-Hulme Marketing Officer
Paul Kelly Graphic Designer
Steven Ryan Marketing Assistant
Abbie Williams Customer Services Assistant
Paul Leach Volunteer

Leap into Live Music!
Elizabeth Heague Leap into Live Music Coordinator

Development
Charlie Taylor Head of Corporate and Individual Giving
Gemma Lynch Individual Giving Manager
Rosalind Stockill Trusts, Foundations and Corporate Partnerships Manager
Siubhán Macauley Development Assistant
Mika Haasler Development Assistant

Bars
David Cooper Deputy Manager Bars
Samantha Hunter Bar Supervisor
Ashleigh Sumner Bar Supervisor

Geraldine Bennett Bar Person
Lucy Bowers Bar Person
Juliet Brown Bar Person
Vladimir Dimov Bar Person
Andrew Flaherty Bar Person
Patricia Hodgson Bar Person
Tim Hughes Bar Person
Charlotte Jones Bar Person
Laura Keeley Bar Person
Raven Maguire Bar Person
Michael Maloney Bar Person
Jessica Martin Bar Person
James Murphy Bar Person
Larissa Oscroft Bar Person
Lucy Roebuck Bar Person
Ciara Sands Bar Person
Mark Taylor Bar Person
Daniel Tucker Bar Person
Robert Williams Bar Person
John Wilson Bar Person

Box Office
Ronan McClafferty Box Office Manager
Jamey Wood Deputy Box Office Manager
Karen Hood Box Office Supervisor
Michael Marsden Box Office Supervisor
Alex Beechey Box Office Duty Supervisor

Caroline Cairns Box Office Assistant
Marianne O’Brien Box Office Assistant
Jane Richardson Box Office Assistant
Rachel Tuson Box Office Assistant
Lucy Quine Box Office Assistant
Sarah Ward Box Office Assistant

Operations
Emma Donnell Head of Visitor Experience
Steve Bragger Building and Maintenance Manager
Danny McMonagle Facilities Manager
Peter Johnson Building Maintenance Operative
Ellen Newman Event Manager
Richard Wilkie-Riley Event Manager - Performance and Hires
Hector Williams Premises Assistant

Andrew Flaherty Stage Door Receptionist
Peter Heath Stage Door Receptionist
Bethany Howells Stage Door Receptionist
Raven Maguire Stage Door Receptionist
Adam McBride Stage Door Receptionist
Marcy Rick Stage Door Receptionist

Stewards
Katie Elliott Senior Steward
Tommy Graham Senior Steward
Sammie Hunter Senior Steward
Ryan Kane Senior Steward
Katherine Masheder Senior Steward
Connor Moore Senior Steward
Leah Wallace Senior Steward

Max Armstrong Steward
Kimberley Athawes Steward
Stephen Berks Steward
Joe Corkill Steward
Lauren Davies Steward
Lisa Edmanson Steward
Ffion Edwards Steward
Adele Emmas Steward
Joseph Eyres Steward
Alex Gomes Steward
Susie Harrison Steward
Sarah Higgins Steward
Peter Johnson Steward
Halima Jonas Steward
Millie Jones Steward
Stephen Kippen Steward
Amita Maguire Steward
Raven Maguire Steward
Amy Marsh Steward
Conway McDermott Steward
Thomas McIntyre Steward
Julie Melia Steward
Adam Moonie Steward
Jessica Moore Steward
Adrian Nidd Steward
Angela Owen Steward
Mike Roberts Steward
Rachel Salmon Steward
Hollie Seanor Steward
Rebecca Stocks Steward
Gudrun Stolzenburg Steward
Kelly Stubbs Steward
Jayne Tapp Steward
Alex Walker Steward
Adam Ward Steward
Sarah Ward Steward
Jean Watson Steward
Abbie Williams Steward
Cliff Williams Steward
Alice Young Steward

† denotes Honorary Life Member of the Society

Recommended